Schedule

COWFEST 2017

FRIDAY JAM:


Starting from 2pm

Camping registration opens

3:00pm       -     Sara Quintana

4:00pm       -     And then they                                             became   humans

5:00pm       -     Danation based                                         Veggie Feast

6:00pm       -     Bhakti Caravan

7:00pm       -     Truth Universal

8:00pm       -     Jahed

9:00pm       -     Mayapuris

10:00pm       -     DJ T-OM

11:00pm    -     DJ Astro Black

12:00pm    -     DJ Savej

 Bonfire is continuous through the entire evening

SATURDAY KIRTAN SCHEDULE:


8:00am     -        Breakfast

10:00am     -      Kirtan Inauguration

11:00am     -      Bhakti Caravan

12:00pm     -      Taylor 

12:30pm     -      Bradley 

1:00pm       -      Zach

1:30pm       -      Surariha

2:15pm       -      Gopal Krsna

3:00pm       -      Gadadhar

3:45pm       -      Sugosh

4:15pm       -      The Mayapuris

6:30pm       -      DONATION BASED                                     VEGGIE FEAST   

6:30pm       -      Kirtaniya Sada Hari

7:30pm       -      Kirtaniyas and Devi                                   Dance  presentation

8:30pm       -      Uttam Bhakta

9:15pm       -      Gopal B

9:30pm       -      The  MayaPuris

10:15pm     -     DJ Astro Black

11:00pm    -      Kirtaniyas

Midnight Fire Works

SUNDAY KIRTAN SCHEDULE:


8:00am     -        Breakfast

9:00am           -       Yogi Veda

9:30am           -       Jagi Kirtan

10:30am         -       Rasika

11:00 pm        -       Vijay

12:30 pm        -       Vishvambar

1:30 pm          -       Dhanya

2:30 pm          -      Donation Based                                         VeggieFeast

Raffle prizes and gifts afterward

YOGA

SATURDAY YOGA:


9:00am         -      Swan River Yoga

11:00am      -       URU Yoga

2:00pm        -       The Church of Yoga                                   aka Laughing Lotus                                 NYC

4:00pm        -       Wild Lotus Yoga

SUNDAY YOGA:


9:00am        -       Wild Lotus Yoga

11:00am        -       URU Yoga

SEMINARS

SATURDAY SEMINARS:

10:00am        -     Small farm Training                                  tours (goes on all                                       day)

11:00am        -      Ayurveda                                                      workshop

12:00pm        -       Animal Protecting                                      Project

1:00pm          -       Radha’s Kitchen

3:00pm          -       Bhakti Seminar

3:40pm          -       Devi Dance                                                    workshop

SUNDAY SEMINARS:


10:00am        -       Small Farm Training

11:45am        -       Animal Protection                                     Project

12:45pm        -       Devi Dance                                                    workshop